6 State Titles 2022-2023

2024/2025 Season Registration is Open for Girls and Youth Travel Hockey

WYH Board Meeting March 18, 2024 - 7:00pm to 8:00pm Winchester Town Hall- Mystic Valley Room 1st Floor
Friday - 8:30pm
Bantam 1
Arlington Bantam - AAA
Woburn
Saturday - 7:00am
Squirt 1
Framingham Squirt - AAA
Woburn
Saturday - 9:20am
Squirt 2
So. Boston Squirt - AA
Malden
Saturday - 9:20am
Brookline Warriors U14
Girls U14B
Stoneham Arena
Saturday - 10:30am
Squirt 3
Framingham Squirt - A1
Malden
Saturday - 10:30am
Pee Wee 2
Biddeford Peewee - AA
Lawrence
Saturday - 12:30pm
Winthrop Mite - A1
Mite 4
Kasabuski B
Saturday - 3:10pm
Pee Wee 3
Reading Peewee - AA2
Hockeytown 4
Saturday - 3:10pm
Wellesley Raiders U12
Girls U12B
Wellesley Sports Center
Saturday - 3:30pm
Squirt 4
Dorchester Squirt - A
Revere
Saturday - 5:00pm
Pee Wee 1
Reading Peewee - AAA
Kasabuski
Saturday - 5:30pm
Bantam 2
Wellesley Bantam - A
Malden
Saturday - 5:30pm
Charlestown Townies U14
Girls U14A
Charlestown Rink
Sunday - 7:00am
Girls U8
Cape Ann Mite - A3
Kasabuski B
Sunday - 7:00am
Pee Wee 2
No. Central MA Peewee - A
Chelmsford
Sunday - 7:00am
Framingham Lady Flyers U1
Girls U12B
Loring Ice Arena
Sunday - 7:10am
Squirt 4
Needham Squirt - A
Burlington
Sunday - 8:00am
Mite 2
Medford Mite - A1
Kasabuski B
Sunday - 8:10am
Framingham Lady Flyers U1
Girls U14B
Loring Ice Arena
Sunday - 8:10am
Pee Wee 1
Reading Peewee - AAA
Malden
Sunday - 9:20am
Squirt 1
Natick Squirt - AAA
Malden
Sunday - 11:40am
Reading Rockets U12
Girls U12A
Burbank Ice Arena
Sunday - 12:50pm
Squirt 3
Belmont Squirt - AA2
Malden
Sunday - 1:50pm
Mite 3
Wakefield Mite - AA2
Woburn B
Sunday - 2:50pm
Mite 1
North Reading Mite - AAA
Woburn A
Sunday - 4:30pm
Framingham Lady Flyers U1
Girls U14C
Ryan Skating Arena
Sunday - 6:10pm
Squirt 2
Framingham Squirt - AA
Charlestown
Sunday - 7:40pm
Pee Wee 3
Cape Ann Peewee - A1
Kasabuski
Monday - 7:55pm
Pee Wee 1
S&S Peewee - Elite
Hockeytown 3
Monday - 8:20pm
Pee Wee 3
Reading Peewee - AA2
Malden
3/8 - 6:00pm
Squirt 4
Medford Squirt - A2
Malden
3/8 - 6:10pm
Bantam 2
Lex/Bedford Bantam - AA2
Woburn
3/9 - 7:00am
Squirt 2
Waltham Squirt - AA1
Woburn
3/9 - 8:10am
Squirt 1
Medfield Squirt - AAA
Woburn
3/9 - 9:20am
Pee Wee 1
Westwood Peewee - AAA
Malden
3/9 - 9:20am
Mite 3
Danvers Mite - AAA
Kasabuski B
3/9 - 2:10pm
Squirt 3
Triboro Squirt - AA
Charlestown
3/9 - 3:10pm
Bantam 1
Andover Bantam - AAA
Phillips Harrison
3/9 - 5:30pm
Charlestown Townies U12
Girls U12A
Charlestown Rink
3/9 - 5:30pm
New England Pioneers U14
Girls U14C
Metropolis Skating Rink
3/10 - 7:00am
Squirt 3
Waltham Squirt - AA2
Waltham
3/10 - 9:20am
Squirt 1
So. Boston Squirt - Elite
Malden
3/10 - 10:20am
Mite 4
Agawam Mite - A1
Woburn A
3/10 - 10:30am
Squirt 4
Wellesley Squirt - A1
Malden
3/10 - 11:30am
Mite 1
Reading Mite - AAA1
Woburn B
3/10 - 11:40am
Bantam 1
Wellesley Bantam - AAA
LoConte
3/10 - 12:50pm
Brookline Warriors U12
Girls U12B
Burbank Arena
3/10 - 12:50pm
Waltham Lady Hawks U14 A
Girls U14B
Veterans Memorial Skating Rink
3/10 - 1:50pm
Girls U8
Lynnfield-Saugus Mite - A
Kasabuski B
3/10 - 2:00pm
Squirt 2
Framingham Squirt - AA
Woburn

About Us

Youth hockey ice hockey program representing the town of Winchester Massachusetts since 1954.

FOLLOW Winchester Youth Hockey

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.